GDPR

Personal Data Policy (GDPR) - Vas Vitreum AB

We at Vas Vitreum AB  respects your privacy and therefore we have collected all the information you need to understand how we collect your personal information and how we then process that information. Vas Vitreum AB supports GDPR and is in favor  increased security and increased protection of personal data on the internet. 

Who is responsible for personal data?

Vas Vitreum AB's  organization number is 556463-6529  ("We") are responsible for the processing of the personal data you provide to us and which we collect during your stay  on the website. Do you have more  questions about how Vas Vitreum  treats  your personal information, you can easily ask us  info@vasvitreum.se

To you as a customer and visitor.

We collect your information primarily from you when you place your order or register on our website. We must do this in order to be able to deliver your goods and follow up if something should happen during transport. By logging in to your site, you can also find more information about what information we have. 

The information handled by us is.

Personal information
Social security number
Full name
Address
Phone number
E-mail
Payment details
IP addresses
Browser Information.
 

Use and collection of information.

When you order goods from us, we want to make sure that you are  right person.  With your social security number, we also get an address for you to facilitate the check-out process and know where the products are to be sent.

Other data such as Phone Number we save so that you can receive an SMS when your shipment is ready to be picked up and so that we can contact you about a product  would be out of stock. With your telephone number, we can also send OCR numbers, photos and other such information to facilitate communication between you and us.

We need e-mail addresses for you to be able to send your invoice and to communicate customer service matters. We receive your E-mail when you register as a customer, complete a purchase, fill in a contact form or sign up for a newsletter to receive offers and information.

We only receive payment information by completing a purchase. By saving the information, we can help you with questions concerning the payment method you have chosen. We only save the type of payment you choose, such as card, invoice, etc. Other sensitive information such as detailed card information and bank information is stored with the Supplier.

IP addresses: We save your IP address partly for your security and to learn about customers' behavior on the website. This is something you do on most websites and it means a better user experience and that we can show relative data that suits you. By analyzing behavior on the website, we can also find errors and improve security to protect us against intrusion and your data. In connection with the visit, we also share information with third parties, read more about this below  Next  heading 

Who do we share your information with?

We try to keep everything within our own servers and systems, but for increased security and user-friendliness, we share certain types of tasks with our groups, which are legally independent companies but work with us to achieve the services we offer such as payment solutions, "products that suits you "as well as carriers to deliver goods. These process your personal data on our behalf and according to our framework, the information collected we have the right to receive.

How long do we store your personal information?

We will store your information for as long as it is necessary unless we have received your consent to delete it. By saving your information, you get an overview of your purchases and can get help if something should happen to your order.

Where do you store my personal information?

We handle your personal information with the utmost care and ensure that it is stored safely and securely. We always strive to process your data within the EU / EEA.

What are your rights?

Corrections of incorrect data.

You have the right to request corrections of incorrect data, incomplete information or in the event of a name change and the like.

Deletion of data.

You have the right to request that we delete your personal data if you feel that we are in any way processing your information incorrectly or think that the information we have about you is irrelevant. Despite your request for deletion, we must in some cases save your personal data due to. legal requirements such as accounting and tax legislation or to be able to fulfill your order.

Export personal data.

Right to a limited use of your personal data.

You have the right to limit the data we collect to improve your experience.

Objections to how we process your data.

If you feel that we handle your personal information incorrectly, you as a customer have the right to submit your complaint to the Data Inspectorate or send us an email at info@vasvitreum.se

Right to say no to newsletters and other mailings.

You have the right to cancel and restrict all e-mails that concern marketing through a link that we send with each mailing.

How do we protect your information?

We encrypt all communications through SSL (Secure Socket Layer) and take the necessary security measures to protect your personal information.

Can we help you?

Questions, Comments or Complaints: If you have any questions, comments or complaints regarding Vas Vitreum's handling of personal data or this personal data policy, please contact our customer service. 
If you believe that you have suffered damage or inconvenience due to the fact that We have violated your rights as specified in this personal data policy, and if We have not dealt with your complaint in a reasonable manner, any EU resident can also lodge a complaint with the person concerned. data protection authority (in Sweden Datainspektionen).

VV2019LOGO.png

Subscribe to newsletter

Thanks!

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

Vas Vitreum ABSlottsgatan 12,

SE-592 30VADSTENA

+46 143 132 12

info@vasvitreum.se

Contact  |  © 2018  Vas Vitreum AB. All rights reserved.